Purchasing options To make a purchase create account or log in

Cudy SM100GSB-20AB SFP Module

Cudy SM100GSB-20AB SFP Module

The Cudy Single Mode 1.25G LC Bi-Directional SFP 20km is a top-tier transceiver module designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications. With an impressive data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps, it excels in high-performance scenarios, boasting a remarkable maximum transmission distance of 20 km for reliable and efficient network connectivity.
SKU: SM100GSB-20AB
Brand: Cudy
Warranty: 1 Year
UPC/EAN: 6971690790752

Product description

The Cudy Single Mode Bi-Directional SFP is a pair of modules designed for Single Mode fiber deployments up to 20km. It is available in two models: SM10GSB-20AB and SM100GSB-20AB. The SM10GSB-20AB supports a data rate of 10Gbps, while the SM100GSB-20AB supports a data rate of 1.25Gbps.

The Bi-Directional SFP's reduce the number of fiber cables needed in a network, making it more cost-effective and efficient. The modules are hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without disrupting the network.

The Cudy Single Mode Bi-Directional SFP is compatible with a wide range of networking equipment, including switches, routers, and media converters. It uses LC connectors, which are widely used in fiber optic networks.

In terms of security features, no information is available in the search results. However, the Cudy Single Mode Bi-Directional SFP is a reliable and high-performance solution for long-distance fiber optic connections.
In conclusion, the Cudy Single Mode Bi-Directional SFP is a cost-effective and efficient solution for Single Mode fiber deployments up to 20km.

It is available in two models, supporting data rates of 10Gbps or 1.25Gbps. The modules are hot-swappable and compatible with a wide range of networking equipment.

Specification

General

UPC/EAN
6971690790752
Data Rate
1-2 Gbps
Package Dimension
12 x 6 x 3 cm
Warranty
1 Year