Purchasing options To make a purchase create account or log in

Cudy SM10GL SFP Module

Cudy SM10GL SFP Module

The Cudy SM10GL is a high-speed SFP+ to RJ45 Ethernet module that offers 10Gbps data rates and compatibility with a wide range of SFP+ transceivers. Its compact design and easy installation make it ideal for demanding network environments, such as data centers, enterprise networks, and server rooms.
SKU: SM10GL
Brand: Cudy
Warranty: 1 Year
UPC/EAN: 6971690791919

Product description

Upgrade your network to blazing-fast 10Gbps speeds with the Cudy SM10GL SFP+ to RJ45 Ethernet Module. This module allows you to connect SFP+ transceivers to RJ45 ports, enabling high-speed data transfer over Ethernet connections.

With its compact design and easy installation, the Cudy SM10GL provides a seamless integration into your existing network infrastructure. It is compatible with a wide range of SFP+ transceivers, offering flexibility and compatibility.

The Cudy SM10GL supports 10Gbps data rates, ensuring fast and reliable network performance. It is designed for use with single-mode fiber (SMF), making it suitable for long-distance network deployments. The module is built with high-quality components and advanced technology, ensuring stability and reliability in data transmission. It is ideal for demanding network environments, such as data centers, enterprise networks, and server rooms.

Features
Compatibility: The Cudy SM10GL is compatible with a wide range of SFP+ transceivers, offering flexibility and compatibility.

Data Rate: The module supports 10Gbps data rates, ensuring fast and reliable network performance.

Fiber Type: It is designed for use with single-mode fiber (SMF), making it suitable for long-distance network deployments.

Build Quality: The Cudy SM10GL is built with high-quality components and advanced technology, ensuring stability and reliability in data transmission.

Benefits
High-Speed Data Transfer: The Cudy SM10GL allows for 10Gbps data transfer over Ethernet connections, enabling fast and reliable network performance.

Long-Distance Deployments: Its compatibility with single-mode fiber (SMF) makes it suitable for long-distance network deployments.
Seamless Integration: The compact design and easy installation of the Cudy SM10GL provide a seamless integration into your existing network infrastructure.

Stability and Reliability: Built with high-quality components and advanced technology, the Cudy SM10GL ensures stability and reliability in data transmission.

Specification

General

Weight
49.17 kgs
UPC/EAN
6971690791919
Data Rate
Up to 10 Gbps
Package Dimension
12 x 6 x 3 cm
Warranty
1 Year