Purchasing options To make a purchase create account or log in

Cudy SM10GSB-20AB SFP Module

Cudy SM10GSB-20AB SFP Module

The SM10GSB-20AB offers businesses a high-quality, cost-effective solution for fast and reliable data transfer across long distances. Boasting multi-vendor compatibility and easy installation, it's the ideal choice for businesses of all sizes seeking seamless and efficient connectivity to meet their networking needs.
SKU: SM10GSB-20AB
Brand: Cudy
Warranty: 1 Year

Product description

The SM10GSB-20AB is a Single Mode 10G LC Bi-Directional SFP module that can transmit data up to 20km at 10Gbps. It is designed to reduce installation costs by utilizing a single fiber for duplex transmission by using two unique wavelengths for TX and RX on the same optical strand. The module is multi-vendor compatible.

The SM10GSB-20AB is a reliable and cost-effective solution for transmitting data over long distances. It is ideal for use in data centers, enterprise networks, and service provider networks. The module is easy to install and requires no configuration, making it an ideal choice for businesses of all sizes. With its high-speed data transmission capabilities, the SM10GSB-20AB is perfect for businesses that require fast and reliable data transfer. It is compatible with a wide range of devices and can be used in a variety of applications.

Specification

General

Weight
49.17 kgs
Data Rate
Up to 10 Gbps
Package Dimension
12 x 6 x 3 cm
Warranty
1 Year