Purchasing options To make a purchase create account or log in

Ruijie XG-SFP-SR-MM850 SFP Module

Ruijie XG-SFP-SR-MM850 SFP Module

Ruijie's XG-SFP-SR-MM850 Optical Transceiver Module redefines high-speed interconnection in data center and campus networks. With a maximum power consumption of 1.5W, hot-pluggable design, and digital optical monitoring, it ensures efficient and reliable connectivity. Compliant with IEEE standards, it's a versatile choice for switches, routers, servers, and NICs.
SKU: XG-SFP-SR-MM850
Brand: Ruijie
Warranty: 1 Year
UPC/EAN: 6971693278028
Availability

Arriving Soon - Expected Dispatch in 3 to 6 Weeks

Product description

The Ruijie Compatible 10G SFP Transceiver, specifically the XG-SFP-SR-MM850 model, is a state-of-the-art networking component engineered to meet the demands of high-speed data transmission in modern networking environments. Compatible with Ruijie routers and switches, as well as equipment from other manufacturers, this SFP transceiver ensures seamless integration, reliability, and superior connectivity. It is designed to provide stable connectivity and optimal network performance, making it ideal for various networking applications in enterprise networks, data centers, and telecommunications infrastructure.

Advanced 10G Data Transmission: The XG-SFP-SR-MM850 SFP transceiver is designed to support 10 Gigabit Ethernet speeds, facilitating rapid data transfer and low-latency communication over fiber optic cables. With a wavelength of 850nm, this transceiver is optimized for high-speed data transmission over short distances. Its compatibility with multi-mode fiber optic cables makes it suitable for connecting network switches, routers, and other networking equipment within close proximity, providing efficient communication within data centers or office environments.

Seamless Integration and Compatibility: This Ruijie compatible SFP transceiver is engineered for seamless integration with Ruijie routers and switches, as well as equipment from other manufacturers. It adheres to industry standards, ensuring compatibility with various networking protocols and technologies. This compatibility enables flexible network deployment and expansion, allowing businesses to easily scale their infrastructure to meet growing demands without the need for significant infrastructure changes.

Reliable Performance: Built with reliability and performance in mind, the XG-SFP-SR-MM850 SFP transceiver undergoes stringent testing and quality assurance processes to ensure consistent performance and durability. It is engineered to operate efficiently in demanding environments, offering stable connectivity and minimal downtime. Whether deployed in commercial settings, industrial facilities, or campus networks, this transceiver delivers dependable performance, contributing to the overall reliability and resilience of the network infrastructure.

Cost-Effective Networking Solutions: In addition to its performance and reliability, the Ruijie Compatible 10G SFP Transceiver (XG-SFP-SR-MM850) provides cost-effective networking solutions. By leveraging fiber optic technology, it helps optimize network performance while minimizing infrastructure costs over the long term. With competitive pricing and a low total cost of ownership, this transceiver offers a compelling value proposition for businesses and organizations seeking reliable, high-speed connectivity solutions for their networking needs.

Specification

General

Weight
1 kgs
UPC/EAN
6971693278028
Data Rate
Up to 10 Gbps
Package Dimension
13.65 x 9.35 x 8.85 cm
Warranty
1 Year