Purchasing options To make a purchase create account or log in

Ubiquiti Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable 100ft (FC-SM-100)

Ubiquiti Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable 100ft (FC-SM-100)

The Ubiquiti Single-Mode LC FiberCable 100ft (FC-SM-100) ensures reliable long-distance connectivity in fiber optic networks. With LC connectors and designed for Single-Mode fibers, it provides secure and efficient data transmission over a distance of 100 feet, making it ideal for demanding networking applications in various environments.
SKU: FC-SM-100
Brand: Ubiquiti
Warranty: 1 Year
UPC/EAN: 709257388588

Product description

The Ubiquiti Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable, with a length of 100 feet and designated as FC-SM-100, is a high-quality fiber optic cable designed for reliable and efficient data transmission in networking environments. Developed by Ubiquiti, a trusted provider of networking equipment, this fiber cable offers seamless integration, durability, and optimal performance. It is engineered to meet the demands of various networking applications, including enterprise networks, telecommunications infrastructure, and data centers, ensuring stable connectivity and superior network performance.

Single-Mode Fiber Optic Technology: The FC-SM-100 fiber cable utilizes single-mode fiber optic technology, which is optimized for long-distance data transmission. With its narrow core size and ability to transmit data over greater distances compared to multi-mode fiber, single-mode fiber is ideal for applications requiring high-speed and reliable communication over extended distances. The FC-SM-100 cable ensures efficient data transmission, making it suitable for connecting network switches, routers, and other networking equipment across expansive infrastructures.

High-Quality Construction: Constructed with high-quality materials and precision engineering, the Ubiquiti Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable is built to withstand the rigors of networking environments. It features durable connectors and robust fiber optic strands that ensure stable connectivity and minimize signal loss. The cable's outer jacket provides protection against environmental factors such as moisture, temperature fluctuations, and physical damage, further enhancing its reliability and longevity.

Seamless Integration and Compatibility: The FC-SM-100 fiber cable is designed for seamless integration with Ubiquiti networking equipment as well as devices from other manufacturers. It adheres to industry standards, ensuring compatibility with various networking protocols and technologies. This compatibility enables flexible network deployment and expansion, allowing businesses to easily scale their infrastructure to meet growing demands without the need for significant infrastructure changes.

Cost-Effective Networking Solutions: In addition to its performance and reliability, the Ubiquiti Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable (FC-SM-100) provides cost-effective networking solutions. By facilitating efficient data transmission over long distances, it helps optimize network performance while minimizing infrastructure costs over the long term. With its competitive pricing and low total cost of ownership, this fiber cable offers a compelling value proposition for businesses and organizations seeking reliable, high-speed connectivity solutions for their networking needs.

Specification

General

Weight
0.91 kgs
UPC/EAN
709257388588
Package Dimension
22 x 22 x 8 cm
Warranty
1 Year