Purchasing options To make a purchase create account or log in

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-20 1 Gbps SFP Transceiver

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-20 1 Gbps SFP Transceiver

The Ubiquiti Compatible 1 Gbps SFP Transceiver (UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-20) is a high-speed solution for short-range data transmission. Operating at 1 Gbps over Multi-Mode fibers, it ensures reliable connectivity within data centers, campuses, or any environment where secure and efficient short-distance networking is essential, with a reach of 20 meters.
SKU: UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-20
Brand: Ubiquiti
Warranty: 1 Year
UPC/EAN: 810010076939

Product description

The Ubiquiti UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-20 SFP Transceiver is an essential networking component engineered to facilitate high-speed data transmission over multimode fiber optic cables. Crafted by Ubiquiti, a trusted name in networking solutions, this SFP transceiver guarantees seamless integration, reliability, and optimal performance. It is meticulously designed to cater to various networking applications, including enterprise networks, data centers, and telecommunications infrastructure, ensuring stable connectivity and superior network performance.

Multimode Fiber Optic Technology: Tailored for use with multimode fiber optic cables, the UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-20 SFP transceiver enables efficient data transmission over short to medium distances. Multimode fiber's wider core size makes it ideal for high-speed communication within data centers, office buildings, and campus networks. Supporting Gigabit Ethernet speeds, the transceiver facilitates rapid data transfer and low-latency communication, making it well-suited for connecting network switches, routers, and other networking equipment in various network setups.

Dual Fiber Design: With its dual-fiber design, the UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-20 SFP transceiver allows for bidirectional data transmission over separate transmit and receive fibers. This design enhances network efficiency and ensures reliable communication between network devices. Equipped with duplex LC connectors, the transceiver ensures secure and stable connections, minimizing signal loss and maximizing network reliability.

Seamless Integration and Compatibility: Designed for seamless integration with Ubiquiti networking equipment and compatible with devices from other manufacturers, the UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-20 SFP transceiver adheres to industry standards. This ensures compatibility with various networking protocols and technologies, facilitating flexible network deployment and expansion. Businesses can easily scale their infrastructure to meet growing demands without requiring significant alterations, thanks to the transceiver's compatibility and ease of integration.

Reliable Performance: Constructed with quality and reliability in mind, the UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-20 SFP transceiver undergoes rigorous testing and quality assurance processes to ensure consistent performance and durability. Engineered to operate efficiently in demanding environments, the transceiver offers stable connectivity and minimal downtime. Whether deployed in commercial settings, industrial facilities, or campus networks, this transceiver delivers dependable performance, contributing to the overall reliability and resilience of the network infrastructure.

Specification

General

Weight
0.5 kgs
UPC/EAN
810010076939
Data Rate
1-2 Gbps
Package Dimension
24 x 19 x 5 cm
Warranty
1 Year