Purchasing options To make a purchase create account or log in

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SFP28-SR 25G SFP Transceiver

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SFP28-SR 25G SFP Transceiver

The Ubiquiti Compatible 25G SFP Transceiver (UACC-OM-SFP28-SR) is a high-performance module designed for 25 Gbps data transmission. Operating over Short-Range (SR) Multi-Mode fibers, it ensures reliable and fast connectivity for data centers and enterprise networks. This SFP28 transceiver is a versatile solution for high-speed networking applications.
SKU: UACC-OM-SFP28-SR
Brand: Ubiquiti
Warranty: 1 Year
UPC/EAN: 810010077004

Product description

The Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SFP28-SR 25G SFP Transceiver stands as a crucial component in modern networking infrastructure, facilitating high-speed data transmission over fiber optic cables. Developed by Ubiquiti, a renowned provider of networking solutions, this SFP transceiver ensures seamless integration, reliability, and superior performance. It is engineered to meet the demands of various networking applications, including enterprise networks, data centers, and telecommunications infrastructure, ensuring stable connectivity and optimal network efficiency.

25G Data Transmission: Optimized for 25 Gigabit Ethernet speeds, the UACC-OM-SFP28-SR SFP transceiver enables rapid data transfer and low-latency communication over fiber optic cables. With its high-speed capabilities, this transceiver is ideal for bandwidth-intensive applications, such as high-definition video streaming, cloud computing, and data center interconnectivity. Its compatibility with single-mode and multimode fiber optic cables provides flexibility in network deployment, catering to diverse networking requirements.

Single-Mode and Multimode Fiber Compatibility: The UACC-OM-SFP28-SR transceiver supports both single-mode and multimode fiber optic cables, allowing for versatile deployment in various networking environments. Single-mode fiber is suitable for long-distance communication, making it ideal for interconnecting network switches, routers, and other networking equipment across expansive infrastructures. Meanwhile, multimode fiber is well-suited for shorter distances within data centers, office buildings, and campus networks, providing efficient data transmission over shorter spans.

Seamless Integration and Compatibility: Designed for seamless integration with Ubiquiti networking equipment and compatible with devices from other manufacturers, the UACC-OM-SFP28-SR SFP transceiver adheres to industry standards. This ensures compatibility with various networking protocols and technologies, facilitating flexible network deployment and expansion. Businesses can easily scale their infrastructure to meet growing demands without requiring significant alterations, thanks to the transceiver's compatibility and ease of integration.

Reliable Performance: Built with quality and reliability in mind, the UACC-OM-SFP28-SR SFP transceiver undergoes rigorous testing and quality assurance processes to ensure consistent performance and durability. Engineered to operate efficiently in demanding environments, the transceiver offers stable connectivity and minimal downtime. Whether deployed in commercial settings, industrial facilities, or data center environments, this transceiver delivers dependable performance, contributing to the overall reliability and resilience of the network infrastructure.

Specification

General

Weight
1 kgs
UPC/EAN
810010077004
Data Rate
Up to 25 Gbps
Package Dimension
15 x 11 x 10 cm
Warranty
1 Year