Purchasing options To make a purchase create account or log in

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-20 10 Gbps SFP Transceiver

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-20 10 Gbps SFP Transceiver

The Ubiquiti Compatible 10 Gbps SFP Transceiver (UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-20) ensures high-speed and secure data transmission over Single-Mode fibers. Operating at 10 Gbps, it's ideal for long-distance connections between buildings, creating links in metropolitan networks, and optimizing data center connectivity with a reliable reach of 20 meters.
SKU: UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-20
Brand: Ubiquiti
Warranty: 1 Year
UPC/EAN: 810010076953

Product description

The Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-20 10 Gbps SFP Transceiver is a critical networking component designed to facilitate high-speed data transmission over single-mode fiber optic cables. Developed by Ubiquiti, a trusted provider of networking solutions, this SFP transceiver ensures seamless integration, reliability, and optimal performance. It is engineered to meet the demands of various networking applications, including enterprise networks, data centers, and telecommunications infrastructure, ensuring stable connectivity and superior network performance.

Single-Mode Fiber Optic Technology: Tailored for single-mode fiber optic cables, the UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-20 SFP transceiver enables efficient data transmission over long distances. With its narrow core size and ability to support high bandwidths, single-mode fiber is ideal for long-distance communication, making it suitable for interconnecting network switches, routers, and other networking equipment across extensive network infrastructures. The transceiver supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet speeds, facilitating rapid data transfer and low-latency communication.

Dual Fiber Design: Featuring a dual-fiber design, the UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-20 SFP transceiver allows for bidirectional data transmission over separate transmit and receive fibers. This design enhances network efficiency and ensures reliable communication between network devices. Equipped with duplex LC connectors, the transceiver provides secure and stable connections, minimizing signal loss and maximizing network reliability.

Seamless Integration and Compatibility: Designed for seamless integration with Ubiquiti networking equipment and compatible with devices from other manufacturers, the UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-20 SFP transceiver adheres to industry standards. This ensures compatibility with various networking protocols and technologies, facilitating flexible network deployment and expansion. Businesses can easily scale their infrastructure to meet growing demands without requiring significant alterations, thanks to the transceiver's compatibility and ease of integration.

Reliable Performance: Constructed with quality and reliability in mind, the UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-20 SFP transceiver undergoes rigorous testing and quality assurance processes to ensure consistent performance and durability. Engineered to operate efficiently in demanding environments, the transceiver offers stable connectivity and minimal downtime. Whether deployed in commercial settings, industrial facilities, or campus networks, this transceiver delivers dependable performance, contributing to the overall reliability and resilience of the network infrastructure.

Specification

General

Weight
0.6 kgs
UPC/EAN
810010076953
Data Rate
Up to 10 Gbps
Package Dimension
24 x 19 x 5 cm
Warranty
1 Year