Purchasing options To make a purchase create account or log in

MikroTik Compatible 10G SFP Transceiver (S-4554LC80D)

MikroTik Compatible 10G SFP Transceiver (S-4554LC80D)

The MikroTik Compatible 10G SFP Transceiver (S-4554LC80D) is a high-speed solution for seamless data transmission. Operating at 1550nm with Single-Mode fibers, it provides reliable 10 Gbps connectivity, making it ideal for demanding networking applications in various environments.
SKU: S-4554LC80D
Brand: MikroTik
Warranty: 1 Year
UPC/EAN: 708747436518

Product description

The MikroTik Compatible 10G SFP Transceiver, specifically the S-4554LC80D model, is a cutting-edge networking solution designed to meet the demands of modern networking infrastructures. Compatible with MikroTik routers and switches, as well as equipment from other manufacturers, this SFP transceiver offers seamless integration, reliability, and high-performance data transmission. It is engineered to deliver stable connectivity and optimal network performance, making it suitable for various networking applications in enterprise networks, data centers, and telecommunications infrastructure.

Advanced 10G Data Transmission: Engineered to support 10 Gigabit Ethernet speeds, the S-4554LC80D SFP transceiver facilitates rapid data transfer and low-latency communication over fiber optic cables. With a wavelength of 1550nm, this transceiver is optimized for high-speed data transmission, ensuring efficient communication across the network infrastructure. Its compatibility with single-mode fiber optic cables makes it ideal for connecting network switches, routers, and other networking equipment over extended distances.

Seamless Integration and Compatibility: This MikroTik compatible SFP transceiver is designed for seamless integration with MikroTik routers and switches, as well as equipment from other manufacturers. It adheres to industry standards, ensuring compatibility with various networking protocols and technologies. This compatibility allows for flexible network deployment and expansion, enabling businesses to easily scale their infrastructure to meet growing demands without the need for significant infrastructure changes.

Reliable Performance: Built with quality and reliability in mind, the S-4554LC80D SFP transceiver undergoes rigorous testing and quality assurance processes to ensure consistent performance and durability. It is engineered to operate efficiently in demanding environments, offering stable connectivity and minimal downtime. Whether deployed in commercial settings, industrial facilities, or outdoor installations, this transceiver delivers dependable performance, contributing to the overall reliability and resilience of the network infrastructure.

Cost-Effective Networking Solutions: In addition to its performance and reliability, the MikroTik Compatible 10G SFP Transceiver (S-4554LC80D) provides cost-effective networking solutions. By leveraging fiber optic technology, it helps optimize network performance while minimizing infrastructure costs over the long term. With competitive pricing and a low total cost of ownership, this transceiver offers a compelling value proposition for businesses and organizations seeking reliable, high-speed connectivity solutions for their networking needs.

Specification

General

Weight
0.08 kgs
UPC/EAN
708747436518
Data Rate
1-2 Gbps
Package Dimension
20 x 17 x 4 cm
Warranty
1 Year