Purchasing options To make a purchase create account or log in

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G SFP+ Transceiver

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G SFP+ Transceiver

Upgrade your network with MikroTik's 10G SFP+ transceiver. It offers blazing 10G speeds and a 300m range for Multi-Mode fiber connections.
SKU: S+85DLC03D
Brand: MikroTik
Warranty: 1 Year
UPC/EAN: 0701017581260

Product description

Elevate your network's performance with the MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G SFP+ Transceiver. This advanced optical module is designed to meet the demands of modern high-speed networks, offering exceptional speed, reliability, and compatibility.

The S+85DLC03D features dual LC UPC connectors and operates at a wavelength of 850nm. It's specifically tailored for Multi-Mode fiber connections, making it an ideal choice for short to medium-range data transmission. With a remarkable 10G data rate, this transceiver ensures lightning-fast communication within your network, making it perfect for data centers, enterprise networks, and more.

MikroTik takes quality seriously, and the S+85DLC03D is rigorously tested and certified for compatibility with MikroTik's CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM devices. Furthermore, it's designed to seamlessly integrate with non-MikroTik SFP devices, providing you with the flexibility to expand and optimize your network infrastructure.

This transceiver is engineered for versatility and reliability. It can withstand a broad range of temperatures, from -40 to +70ยฐC, ensuring dependable performance even in challenging environments. Whether you're upgrading your existing network or building a new one, the S+85DLC03D empowers your network with impressive data capabilities and an extended reach for your network connections.

Invest in the MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G SFP+ Transceiver to experience the full potential of your network. It's your gateway to high-speed, high-performance data transmission, and it's backed by MikroTik's reputation for quality and innovation. Upgrade your network infrastructure with confidence, knowing you have the power of MikroTik behind you.

 

Specification

General

Weight
0.08 kgs
UPC/EAN
0701017581260
Data Rate
Up to 10 Gbps
Package Dimension
29 x 19 x 3 cm
Warranty
1 Year