Purchasing options To make a purchase create account or log in

Ruijie MINI-GBIC-SX-MM850 Optical Transceiver Module

Ruijie MINI-GBIC-SX-MM850 Optical Transceiver Module

Ruijie MINI-GBIC-SX-MM850: Fast and reliable transceiver for seamless connections up to 550m. Easy integration with SFP form factor, LC connector, and RoHS compliance.
SKU: MINI-GBIC-SX-MM850
Brand: Ruijie
Warranty: 1 Year
Availability

Arriving Soon - Expected Dispatch in 3 to 6 Weeks

Product description

The MINI-GBIC-SX-MM850 is a high-performance transceiver designed to meet the rigorous standards of IEEE 1000BASE-SR optical specifications. Ideal for network applications requiring reliable and efficient data transmission, this transceiver supports a link length of up to 550 meters over multimode fiber (MMF) using the widely adopted LC connector.

Crafted in the popular SFP form factor, the MINI-GBIC-SX-MM850 operates at a wavelength of 850 nm, ensuring optimal signal integrity and performance. With a blazing data rate of 1.25 Gbps, it empowers networks with swift and dependable connectivity.

This transceiver aligns seamlessly with industry standards, adhering to IEEE 802.3, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ Multisource Agreement (MSA), and RoHS specifications. Its compliance ensures compatibility and interoperability across a variety of networking equipment, offering flexibility and ease of integration.

Featuring a Duplex LC connector, this transceiver facilitates efficient and duplex communication, enhancing the overall reliability of network connections. Whether deployed in data centers, enterprise networks, or telecommunications environments, the MINI-GBIC-SX-MM850 delivers consistent and robust performance.

With its compact design and advanced technological features, this transceiver represents a reliable choice for those seeking a high-quality solution for their optical networking needs. It's a testament to precision engineering and commitment to standards, making it a valuable component in modern networking infrastructures.

Specification

General

Weight
2.07 kgs
Data Rate
1-2 Gbps
Package Dimension
31.5 x 30.5 x 13.2 cm
Warranty
1 Year