Purchasing options To make a purchase create account or log in

Ruijie XG-SFP-LR-SM1310 SFP Module

Ruijie XG-SFP-LR-SM1310 SFP Module

Ruijie's XG-SFP-LR-SM1310, a cutting-edge 10G optical module, empowers data centers and campus networks with efficient, high-speed interconnection. Ideal for cost-effective, reliable, and compliant networking solutions.
SKU: XG-SFP-LR-SM1310
Brand: Ruijie
Warranty: 1 Year
Availability

Arriving Soon - Expected Dispatch in 3 to 6 Weeks

Product description

Elevate your network infrastructure with Ruijie's XG-SFP-LR-SM1310, an industry-leading 10G optical module designed for optimal performance in data centers and campus networks. As a renowned ICT infrastructure and industry solution provider, Ruijie delivers a diverse range of high-density and low-power optical modules, ensuring cost-effective, efficient, and high-speed interconnection among switches, routers, servers, and network interface controllers (NICs).

The XG-SFP-LR-SM1310 adheres to IEEE 10GBASE-LR optical specifications, offering a robust solution that supports link lengths of up to 10 kilometers over single-mode fiber (SMF) with its LC connector. Its SFP+ form factor ensures seamless integration into diverse networking environments, while operating at a wavelength of 1310 nm guarantees reliable and high-speed data transmission.

With a remarkable data rate of 10.3125 Gbps, this transceiver exceeds the demands of modern networking applications, providing a cutting-edge solution for data-intensive tasks. The module complies with industry standards, including IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431, SFP+ MSA, and RoHS, underscoring Ruijie's commitment to quality and innovation.

Upgrade your network with Ruijie's XG-SFP-LR-SM1310, a high-performance optical module that combines efficiency, reliability, and compliance with industry standards, ensuring a seamless and future-ready networking experience.

Specification

General

Weight
0.3 kgs
Data Rate
Up to 10 Gbps
Package Dimension
31.5 x 30.5 x 13.2 cm
Warranty
1 Year