Purchasing options To make a purchase create account or log in

Ubiquiti Single-Mode LC FiberCable 200ft (FC-SM-200)

Ubiquiti Single-Mode LC FiberCable 200ft (FC-SM-200)

The Ubiquiti Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable 200ft (FC-SM-200) is a high-performance solution designed for reliable and efficient long-distance connectivity in fiber optic networks. With LC connectors and tailored for Single-Mode fibers, it ensures secure data transmission over a distance of 200 feet, making it ideal for diverse networking applications.
SKU: FC-SM-200
Brand: Ubiquiti
Warranty: 1 Year
UPC/EAN: 810354025884

Product description

The Ubiquiti Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable, known as the FC-SM-200 and extending 200 feet in length, stands as a premier networking solution crafted for seamless data transmission across extensive distances. Developed by Ubiquiti, a trusted name in networking technology, this fiber cable assures robust performance, durability, and compatibility across various networking applications. Designed to cater to enterprise networks, telecommunications infrastructure, and data centers, the FC-SM-200 ensures stable connectivity and superior network efficiency.

Single-Mode Fiber Optic Technology: Harnessing single-mode fiber optic technology, the FC-SM-200 fiber cable ensures reliable data transmission over significant distances. With its narrow core size and capability for extended data transmission compared to multi-mode fiber, single-mode fiber is the optimal choice for high-speed and dependable communication across expansive infrastructures. The FC-SM-200 cable delivers efficient data transmission, making it ideal for linking network switches, routers, and other networking equipment throughout extensive network deployments.

Durable Construction: Crafted with top-tier materials and precision engineering, the Ubiquiti Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable boasts a robust construction capable of withstanding the challenges of networking environments. Featuring durable connectors and resilient fiber optic strands, the cable guarantees stable connectivity and minimal signal loss. Additionally, the cable's outer jacket provides protection against environmental factors such as moisture, temperature fluctuations, and physical damage, ensuring enhanced reliability and longevity.

Seamless Integration and Compatibility: Engineered for seamless integration with Ubiquiti networking equipment and compatible with devices from other manufacturers, the FC-SM-200 fiber cable adheres to industry standards. This ensures compatibility with various networking protocols and technologies, facilitating flexible network deployment and expansion. Businesses can easily scale their infrastructure to meet growing demands without requiring significant alterations, thanks to the FC-SM-200's compatibility and ease of integration.

Cost-Effective Networking Solutions: Beyond its exceptional performance and durability, the Ubiquiti Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable (FC-SM-200) provides cost-effective networking solutions. By enabling efficient data transmission over long distances, the cable optimizes network performance while minimizing infrastructure costs in the long run. With competitive pricing and a low total cost of ownership, the FC-SM-200 fiber cable offers compelling value for businesses and organizations seeking reliable, high-speed connectivity solutions for their networking requirements.

Specification

General

Weight
1.91 kgs
UPC/EAN
810354025884
Package Dimension
31 x 28 x 11 cm
Warranty
1 Year